Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website https://topseedz.com/ (our “Site”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.  Do not use our Site if you do not agree with this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following posting of any changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Please note that this website is intended for use by residents of the United States of America only.  All matters relating to this site are governed by the laws of the State of New York.


INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED

Top Seedz may collect several types of information from and about you, including information by which you may be personally identified, such as name, mailing address, email address, telephone number, credit card information, browser name, internet connection, equipment used to access our Site, usage details, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline.  Top Seedz may collect personal identification information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our Site, make a purchase, fill out a form, communicate with Top Seedz, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources Top Seedz makes available on our Site. You may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from you only if they voluntarily submit such information to us.  You can refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain Site-related activities.

Top Seedz also may collect non-personal identification information about you during interactions with our Site.  Non-personal identification information may include your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including details of your visits to our Site.


CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13

Our Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age.  No one under age 13 may provide any information on or to the Site.  We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.  If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Site. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information.  If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@topseedz.com.


WEB BROWSER COOKIES

The Site may use “cookies” to enhance user experience.  You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies or to send an alert when cookies are being sent.  Some parts of the Site may not function properly if cookies are blocked or refused.


HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Top Seedz may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes.

  • To present the Site and its contents.
  • To provide information, services, or products that you request from Top Seedz.
  • To respond to requests for support.
  • To improve our Site, our products, or our services.
  • To process payments.
  • To notify you about changes to our Site, services, or products.
  • To send information that you agreed to receive about topics Top Seedz thinks will be of interest to you.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide your personal information or any other purpose with your consent.

Top Seedz may use the information you provide when placing an order only to provide products to that order.  Top Seedz does not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the products.


Top Seedz may use your email address to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.  It may also be used to respond to inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.


To unsubscribe from receiving future emails, Top Seedz includes detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or you may contact us via our Site.


We may disclose your personal information to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.  We also may disclose your personal information to apply our Terms of Use or if we believe disclosure is necessary to protect the rights, property, or safety of Top Seedz, our customers, or others.


ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

You can email us at info@topseedz.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information provided to us.  Top Seedz may not accommodate a request to change information if Top Seedz believes the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.


YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  To make such a request, please send an email to info@topseedz.com or write us at Top Seedz LLC, P.O. Box 164, Clarence Center, NY 14032.


PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Top Seedz has implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.  Although Top Seedz strives to protect your personal information, Top Seedz cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Site or applications.  Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. Top Seedz is not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site.


SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Top Seedz does not sell, trade, or rent your personal identification information to others.  Top Seedz may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Top Seedz posts any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page.  If Top Seedz makes material changes to how your personal information is treated, Top Seedz will notify you by email and/or through a notice on the Site.  You are responsible for ensuring that Top Seedz has an up-to-date active and deliverable email address, and for periodically visiting the Site and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.


CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at Top Seedz LLC, P.O. Box 164, Clarence Center, NY 14032 or at info@topseedz.com.